Soho
Ex: KT
In operation
Length
27.61m
Volume
97 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Soho Yacht

The 28m Soho yacht (ex: KT ) was built in 2008 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Falcon. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2013-11 KT

Dimensions

Overall length 27.61m (90'7")
Length at waterline 23.24m (76'3")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 97
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 27.61m Falcon motor yacht Soho is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Soho yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.61m Falcon motor yacht Soho is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Soho yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement