Soho Yacht
1/37
African Queen yacht cruising
African Queen yacht saloon0
African Queen yacht saloon
African Queen yacht crusing0

Soho Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2009

Soho Yacht Overview

About Soho Yacht

Soho is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Soho in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Soho features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and interior design by Zuretti Interior Design. Up to 11 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Soho, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Soho has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Soho, is listed at number 2945. She is the 187th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Soho's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 37 photos of the yacht, Soho, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Soho is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Soho has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Soho Yacht Sales Info

The 36.9m Benetti SpA motor yacht Soho is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Soho yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Soho Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
36.9 m
beam
7.62 m
draught max.
2.13 m
gross tonnage
299

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2009

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
African Queen, Blue Bay
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
11
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
3500 n/M
fuel capacity
44,000 L
water capacity
8,200 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,119 kW | 1,501 HP
count
2
total power output
2,238 kW | 3,002 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.