SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sokar Yacht

The 63.77m Sokar yacht (ex: Jonikal) was built in 1990 by Codecasa. She features an interior by H2. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 18 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
2001 Jonikal

Dimensions

Overall length 63.77m (209'3")
Length at waterline 56.04m (183'10")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 842

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /9000 n/M
Fuel capacity 180,000L (47,550.96g)
Water capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Wärtsilä Diesel 2804 3760 2
Total 5608 7520

Sales info

The 63.77m Codecasa motor yacht Sokar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sokar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 63.77m Codecasa motor yacht Sokar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sokar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sokar yacht in Port Hercule
Sokar yacht in Port Hercule

All Codecasa yachts (38)

Codecasa yachts for sale (18)