Solal
Ex: Param Jamuna II
For sale
In operation
Length
23.95m
Volume
68 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Solal Yacht

Solal is a motor yacht with a length of 23.95m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Solal in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 68 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Param Jamuna II, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Sanlorenzo, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Solal, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Solal. The yacht Solal has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Solal superyacht is listed as number 9179th. She is the 390th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of yacht Solal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Solal, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Solal is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Solal was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 828 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Solal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Param Jamuna II

Dimensions

Overall length 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 68

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Solal yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Solal yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement