SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Solaris Yacht

The 27m Solaris yacht (ex: Rosanna Primero) was built in 2009 by Pershing. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni and an interior by Fulvio de Simoni. She cruises at 38 knots and reaches a top speed of 44.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Rosanna Primero

Dimensions

Overall length 27.42m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 75

Build

Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 44.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Yachtzoo

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Yachtzoo
Advertisement

Photos

Solaris Pershing 90 motor yacht

All Pershing yachts (40)

Pershing yachts for sale (29)