Solaris
Ex: Magucita
For sale
In operation
Length
29.2m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Solaris Yacht

Solaris is a motor yacht with a length of 29.2m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Solaris in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.85m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 113 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Magucita,. The Sunseeker 30M yacht Solaris has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Solaris superyacht is listed as number 5969th. She is the 151st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 30M yacht Solaris is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Solaris is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ethereal Yachts. There are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker 30M yachts for sale in the world and 13 Sunseeker 30M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Solaris was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Solaris has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2019-10 Magucita

Dimensions

Overall length 29.2m (95'10")
Beam 6.85m (22'6")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 113

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1827 2450 2
Total 3654 4900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Solaris yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Solaris yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement