Soleado
Ex: In Too Deep and Eversea
For sale
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Soleado Yacht

The 30m Soleado yacht (ex: Eversea) was built in 2011 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 27 knots. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Eversea
In Too Deep

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Length at waterline 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /24 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Soleado yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Soleado yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement