Solitaire of Surama
Ex: Surama and Solitaire
In operation
Length
31.76m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1974

Solitaire of Surama Yacht

Solitaire of Surama is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.76m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Beconcini from Italy who delivered superyacht Solitaire of Surama in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.96m and a volume of 124 GT.

The Solitaire of Surama, previously named Solitaire, Surama,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Solitaire of Surama, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Solitaire of Surama. The yacht Solitaire of Surama has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Solitaire of Surama superyacht is listed as number 4605th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Beconcini. The owner of yacht Solitaire of Surama is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1986.

Solitaire of Surama is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Solitaire of Surama has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Solitaire
Surama

Dimensions

Overall length 31.76m (104'2")
Length at waterline 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.96m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 124
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Beconcini
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
278 373 2
Total 556 746

Sales info

The 31.76m Cantieri Navali Beconcini sailing yacht Solitaire of Surama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Solitaire of Surama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.76m Cantieri Navali Beconcini sailing yacht Solitaire of Surama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Solitaire of Surama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement