Solstice
Ex: Vicious Rumour
For sale
In operation
Length
28.62m
Volume
168 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Solstice Yacht

The 29m Solstice yacht (ex: Vicious Rumour ) was built in 2017 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Salvagni Architetti. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-2 2019-3 Vicious Rumour

Dimensions

Overall length 28.62m (93'11")
Beam 6.94m (22'9")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 168
Full load displacement 111

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1641 2200 2
Total 3281 4400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Solstice yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Solstice yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement