Something About Meri
Ex: Scratch
For sale
In operation
Length
28.35m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Something About Meri Yacht

The 28m Something About Meri yacht (ex: Scratch) was built in 2005 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 36.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Scratch

Dimensions

Overall length 28.35m (93'0")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 150
Net tonnage 110

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range 32.0/280 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Something About Meri yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Something About Meri yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement