Something Cool
Ex: Anastasia Th, Alexandra K, and Anmad
In operation
Length
42.8m
Volume
317 GT
Year
1981
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Something Cool Yacht

Something Cool is a motor yacht with a length of 42.8m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Something Cool in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 7.56m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 317 GT.

The Something Cool, previously named Anmad, Alexandra K, Anastasia Th, features exterior design by CRN Spa, with naval architecture by CRN Spa. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Something Cool, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Something Cool. The yacht Something Cool has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 65,300 liters of fuel on board, and 22,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Something Cool superyacht is listed as number 1651st. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Something Cool is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Something Cool, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006 Greece. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9517 refits worldwide.

Something Cool is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Something Cool was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 498 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Something Cool has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7 2021-7 Anmad
1997 2014-7 Alexandra K
1981-8 1997 Anastasia Th

Dimensions

Overall length 42.8m (140'5")
Beam 7.56m (24'10")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 317

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN Spa
Exterior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 4 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 65,300L (17,250.432g)
Water capacity 22,800L (6,023.122g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBA 816 Diesel 557 747 2
Total 1114 1494

Sales info

The 42.8m CRN motor yacht Something Cool is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Something Cool yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.8m CRN motor yacht Something Cool is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Something Cool yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement