Something Wild
Ex: Aliosha V and Florin
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
203 GT
Year
1976

Something Wild Yacht

The 33m Something Wild yacht (ex: Florin) was built in 1976 by Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure. She features an exterior design by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Florin
Aliosha V

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Length at waterline 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 203

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure
Port Sta Margherita Ligure
Country Italy
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC81 Diesel 2 3 1350
Total 3020 4050

Sales info

The 32.5m Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure motor yacht Something Wild is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Something Wild yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure motor yacht Something Wild is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Something Wild yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement