Songbird of London
Ex: Elisabeth and Luchya
For sale
In operation
Length
27.23m
Volume
72 GT
Year
1993
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Songbird of London Yacht

The 27m Songbird of London yacht (ex: Luchya) was built in 1993 by Dubbel & Jesse Yachtbau GmbH & Co. KG. She features an exterior design by Dubbel & Jesse Yachtbau GmbH & Co. KG and an interior by Joachim Kinder. She reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Luchya
Elisabeth

Dimensions

Overall length 27.23m (89'4")
Length on deck 26.95m (88'5")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 72

Build

Builder Dubbel & Jesse Yachtbau GmbH & Co. KG
Port Norderney
Country Germany
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes OM423 Diesel 257 345 1
Total 257 345

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Songbird of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Songbird of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement