Latest news
Advertisement

Soraya Yacht

The 35m Soraya yacht (ex: White Dream ) was built in 2017 by Princess. She features an exterior design by Princess and an interior by Princess. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7-5 2018-4 White Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 35.15m (115'4")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 135

Build

Country United Kingdom
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,250L (858.559g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1436 1926 2
Total 2872 3852

Sales info

The 35.15m Princess motor yacht Soraya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Soraya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.15m Princess motor yacht Soraya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Soraya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

White Dream in Cannes
White Dream in Cannes

All Princess yachts (76)

Princess yachts for sale (42)