Soraya M
Ex: Sonador
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
- GT
Year
2010

Soraya M Yacht

Soraya M is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Fairline Boats Ltd from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Soraya M in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 5.69m, a draft of 1.6m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sonador, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Olesinski Ltd., with naval architecture by Fairline Boats Ltd. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Soraya M , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Soraya M. The Fairline Squadron 78 yacht Soraya M has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 23.0/660 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Soraya M superyacht is listed as number 8446th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Fairline Boats Ltd. The owner of Fairline Squadron 78 yacht Soraya M is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Soraya M .

Soraya M is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Fairline Squadron 78 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Fairline Squadron 78 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Soraya M was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 811 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Soraya M has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sonador

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.69m (18'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Full load displacement 51

Build

Builder Fairline Boats Ltd
Port Oundle
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/660 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1155 1549 2
Total 2310 3098

Sales info

The 24.38m Fairline Boats Ltd motor yacht Soraya M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Soraya M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Fairline Boats Ltd motor yacht Soraya M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Soraya M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement