Sorridente
Ex: Angelika
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
- GT
Year
2010
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Sorridente Yacht

Sorridente is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Sorridente in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 1.85m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Angelika, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sorridente , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sorridente. The yacht Sorridente has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,523 liters of fuel on board, and 1,858 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sorridente superyacht is listed as number 6201st. She is the 225th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Sorridente is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Sorridente . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Sorridente is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sorridente was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Sorridente has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Angelika

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Avigliana, Torino
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,523L (3,044.054g)
Water capacity 1,858L (490.832g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 28.96m Azimut motor yacht Sorridente is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sorridente yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Azimut motor yacht Sorridente is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sorridente yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement