Soulmate
Ex: Maryliz and ML
In operation
Length
34.3m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2015
Built by
DL🇮🇹

Soulmate Yacht

Soulmate is a motor yacht with a length of 34.3m. The yacht's builder is DL from Italy who delivered superyacht Soulmate in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 207 GT.

The Soulmate, previously named ML, Maryliz, features exterior design by Team for Design - Enrico Gobbi, while her interior was penned by Team for Design - Enrico Gobbi, with naval architecture by Arrabito Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Soulmate, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Soulmate. The Dreamline DL34/35 yacht Soulmate has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Soulmate superyacht is listed as number 3556th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by DL. The owner of Dreamline DL34/35 yacht Soulmate is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Soulmate, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Soulmate is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Dreamline DL34/35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Soulmate was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Soulmate has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-6 ML
Maryliz

Dimensions

Overall length 34.3m (112'6")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder DL Yachts
Port Monterado
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1431 1919 2
Total 2862 3838

Sales info

The 34.3m DL motor yacht Soulmate is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Soulmate yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.3m DL motor yacht Soulmate is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Soulmate yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement