Sound Waves
Ex: Foofaraw, Gigi , and Reunion
In operation
Length
27.01m
Volume
- GT
Year
2013

Sound Waves Yacht

The 27m Sound Waves yacht (ex: Reunion) was built in 2013 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by M.G. Burvenich s. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Reunion
2017-10 Gigi
2013 Foofaraw

Dimensions

Overall length 27.01m (88'7")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Hong Kong
Country Hong Kong
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 27.01m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Sound Waves is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sound Waves yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.01m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Sound Waves is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sound Waves yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement