Southern Belle
Ex: Anaisa and Moon River
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
148 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Johnson🇺🇸

Southern Belle Yacht

Southern Belle is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Southern Belle in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 148 GT.

The Southern Belle, previously named Moon River, Anaisa, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dixon Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Johnson Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Southern Belle, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Southern Belle. The Johnson 87 yacht Southern Belle has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,492 liters of fuel on board, and 2,044 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Southern Belle superyacht is listed as number 7451st. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Johnson. The owner of Johnson 87 yacht Southern Belle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Southern Belle.

Southern Belle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Johnson 87 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Johnson 87 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Southern Belle was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Southern Belle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-8 Moon River
Anaisa

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 2,044L (539.968g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Southern Belle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Southern Belle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Southern Belle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Southern Belle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement