SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Southern Star Yacht

The 34.14m Southern Star yacht (ex: Angel Wings) was built in 2006 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Taylor Olsen and an interior by Westport. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Angel Wings

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 107

Build

Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Southern Star in Palm Beach
Southern Star in Miami Beach

All Westport yachts (104)

Westport yachts for sale (25)