SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sovereign Yacht

The 54.9m Sovereign yacht (ex: Harbour Island) was built in 2011 by Newcastle. She features an exterior design by Murray & Associates L.L.C. and an interior by Claudette Bonville & Associates. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-8-11 2013 Harbour Island

Dimensions

Overall length 54.9m (180'1")
Length at waterline 49.1m (161'1")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 1100
Full load displacement 650

Build

Port Palm Coast, FL
Country United States
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 112,048L (29,599.944g)
Water capacity 21,388L (5,650.111g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1051 1409 2
Total 2101 2818

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Sovereign in Palm Beach
Sovereign in Watson Island

All Newcastle yachts (4)

Newcastle yachts for sale (2)