Sovereign Lady
Ex: Status Quo, Seahawk, Victory Lane, Second City, and Sovereign
For sale
In operation
Length
36.57m
Volume
210 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sovereign Lady Yacht

Sovereign Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 36.57m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Sovereign Lady in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 210 GT.

The Sovereign Lady, previously named Sovereign, Second City, Victory Lane, Seahawk, Status Quo, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 13 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sovereign Lady, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sovereign Lady. The yacht Sovereign Lady has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,150 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sovereign Lady superyacht is listed as number 2804th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Sovereign Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sovereign Lady, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sovereign Lady is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht BC Yacht Sales. There are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sovereign Lady was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Sovereign Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6-22 Sovereign
Second City
Victory Lane
Seahawk
Status Quo

Dimensions

Overall length 36.57m (119'12")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 210

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,000L (10,831.052g)
Water capacity 3,150L (832.142g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 24V 71TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sovereign Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sovereign Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement