SP1
Ex: Bintador
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2019

SP1 Yacht

SP1 is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Tankoa from Italy who delivered superyacht SP1 in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 2.21m and a volume of 499 GT.

The SP1, previously named Bintador, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Name Studio . Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht SP1, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of SP1. The Tankoa S501 yacht SP1 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 57,330 liters of fuel on board, and 16,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, SP1 superyacht is listed as number 932nd. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Tankoa. The owner of Tankoa S501 yacht SP1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht SP1, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

SP1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Tankoa S501 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht SP1 was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 428 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht SP1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022-2 Bintador

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 49.41m (162'1")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.21m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 391
Half load displacement 355
Light load displacement 315

Build

Builder Tankoa Yachts S.p.A.
Port Genoa
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 57,330L (15,144.981g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M54 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 49.9m Tankoa motor yacht SP1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SP1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.9m Tankoa motor yacht SP1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

SP1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement