Space
Ex: Galactica Plus
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
200 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Space Yacht

Space is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Space in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 200 GT.

The Space, previously named Galactica Plus, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. The yacht Space has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Space superyacht is listed as number 3227th. She is the 98th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Space is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Space, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Space is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Space was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Space has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2020-10 Galactica Plus

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 200

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 35.0m Heesen motor yacht Space is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Space yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Heesen motor yacht Space is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Space yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement