Speculator
Ex: Alexis
For sale
In operation
Length
28.42m
Volume
154 GT
Year
2016
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Speculator Yacht

Speculator is a motor yacht with a length of 28.42m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Speculator in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.34m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 154 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Alexis, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. The Viking 92 yacht Speculator has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Speculator superyacht is listed as number 6376th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 92 yacht Speculator is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Speculator. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10559 refits worldwide.

Speculator is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Viking 92 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Viking 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Speculator was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Speculator has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2020-6 Alexis

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.94m (81'10")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 154

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Speculator yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Speculator yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement