Speedy T
Ex: Sovereign and Attessa
In operation
Length
24.4m
Volume
76 GT
Year
1994

Speedy T Yacht

Speedy T is a motor yacht with a length of 24.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Speedy T in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 5.95m, a draft of 2.69m and a volume of 76 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Attessa, Sovereign, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Speedy T, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Speedy T. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht Speedy T has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Speedy T superyacht is listed as number 8824th. She is the 172nd-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht Speedy T is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Speedy T is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 28 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Speedy T has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Attessa
Sovereign

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Length at waterline 19.77m (64'10")
Beam 5.95m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.69m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 76

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 1198 1607 2
Total 2397 3214

Sales info

The 24.4m Overmarine motor yacht Speedy T is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Speedy T yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.4m Overmarine motor yacht Speedy T is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Speedy T yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement