Spellbound
Ex: Rena N and Rena
In operation
Length
34.98m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Spellbound Yacht

Spellbound is a motor yacht with a length of 34.98m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Spellbound in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 189 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rena, Rena N, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Admiral. The Admiral 35 yacht Spellbound has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,270 liters of fuel on board, and 4,960 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Spellbound superyacht is listed as number 3432nd. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of Admiral 35 yacht Spellbound is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Spellbound.

Spellbound is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Admiral 35 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Admiral 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Spellbound was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Spellbound has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Rena
Rena N

Dimensions

Overall length 34.98m (114'9")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 124

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,270L (5,618.938g)
Water capacity 4,960L (1,310.293g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 34.98m Admiral motor yacht Spellbound is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spellbound yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.98m Admiral motor yacht Spellbound is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spellbound yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement