Spiip
Ex: Unfurled
For sale
In operation
Length
34.17m
Volume
131 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Spiip Yacht

Spiip is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.17m. The yacht's builder is Royal Huisman from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Spiip in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 3.83m and a volume of 131 GT.

The Spiip, previously named Unfurled, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Spiip, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Spiip. The yacht Spiip has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Spiip superyacht is listed as number 3573rd. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Royal Huisman. The owner of yacht Spiip is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Spiip, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Spiip is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess, Ocean Independence. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Spiip was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at St Barth Bucket, Superyacht Challenge Antigua, Palma International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Spiip has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000 2015-11 Unfurled

Dimensions

Overall length 34.17m (112'1")
Length at waterline 29.17m (95'8")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 3.83m (12'7")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Royal Huisman Shipyard BV
Port Vollenhove
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2400 n/M
Sail area 638m2
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 6R 183 TE72 Diesel 309 414 1
Total 309 414

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Spiip yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Spiip yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement