Spirit
Ex: My Spirit
For sale
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
304 GT
Year
2005
Asking price

Spirit Yacht

Spirit is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is New Zealand from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Spirit in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 10.8m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 304 GT.

The Spirit, previously named My Spirit, features exterior design by Ken Freivokh Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Bakewell-White Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Spirit, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Spirit. The yacht Spirit has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,850 liters of fuel on board, and 7,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Spirit superyacht is listed as number 3357th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by New Zealand. The owner of yacht Spirit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Spirit, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Spirit is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aquasitions, Burgess, RJC Yacht Sales & Charter, Luke Brown Yachts. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Spirit was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Spirit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Spirit

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 10.8m (35'5")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 304
Full load displacement 172

Build

Builder New Zealand Yachts Ltd
Port Whangarei
Country New Zealand
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,850L (4,715.47g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Spirit yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Spirit yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement