Spirit L
Ex: Stalca II
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
1984
Built by
CCYD🇮🇹

Spirit L Yacht

Spirit L is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is CCYD from Italy who delivered superyacht Spirit L in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 3.0m.

The Spirit L , previously named Stalca II, features exterior design by CCYD, with naval architecture by CCYD. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Spirit L , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Spirit L. The yacht Spirit L has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Spirit L superyacht is listed as number 7528th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by CCYD. The owner of yacht Spirit L is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Spirit L . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Spirit L is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Spirit L has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Stalca II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")

Build

Builder CCYD
Port Venice
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval CCYD
Exterior CCYD

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 313 420 2
Total 626 840

Sales info

The 26.0m CCYD sailing yacht Spirit L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit L yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m CCYD sailing yacht Spirit L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit L yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement