Spirit of Fortitude
Ex: Norm and Ritaki
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
222 GT
Year
1999

Spirit of Fortitude Yacht

Spirit of Fortitude is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Karadeniz from Turkey who delivered superyacht Spirit of Fortitude in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 222 GT.

The Spirit of Fortitude, previously named Ritaki, Norm, features exterior design by Karadeniz, with naval architecture by Karadeniz. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Spirit of Fortitude, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Spirit of Fortitude. The yacht Spirit of Fortitude has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.5 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht carries 16,481 liters of fuel on board, and 12,948 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Spirit of Fortitude superyacht is listed as number 3513th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Karadeniz. The owner of yacht Spirit of Fortitude is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Spirit of Fortitude, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Spirit of Fortitude is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Spirit of Fortitude was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Spirit of Fortitude has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ritaki
Norm

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 222

Build

Builder Karadeniz
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Karadeniz
Exterior Karadeniz

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,481L (4,353.819g)
Water capacity 12,948L (3,420.499g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

The 34.14m Karadeniz motor yacht Spirit of Fortitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit of Fortitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Karadeniz motor yacht Spirit of Fortitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit of Fortitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement