Spirit of the C's
Ex: Spirit of Salima
In operation
Length
34.2m
Volume
177 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹

Spirit of the C's Yacht

Spirit of the C's is a motor yacht with a length of 34.2m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht Spirit of the C's in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 177 GT.

The Spirit of the C's, previously named Spirit of Salima, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Spirit of the C's, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Spirit of the C's. The Tecnomar Velvet 35 yacht Spirit of the C's has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Spirit of the C's superyacht is listed as number 3538th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of Tecnomar Velvet 35 yacht Spirit of the C's is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Spirit of the C's, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Spirit of the C's is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Tecnomar Velvet 35 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Tecnomar Velvet 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Spirit of the C's has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Spirit of Salima

Dimensions

Overall length 34.2m (112'2")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 177
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 1 Double Cabin, 2 Twin Cabins
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 34.2m Tecnomar motor yacht Spirit of the C's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit of the C's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.2m Tecnomar motor yacht Spirit of the C's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit of the C's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement