Spirit of Viking
Ex: Jacques Heim
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1991

Spirit of Viking Yacht

The 34m Spirit of Viking yacht (ex: Jacques Heim) was built in 1991 by Chantier Aluminium Normandie. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Jacques Heim

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 24.0m (78'9")
Beam 6.52m (21'5")
Draught max. 4.21m (13'10")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Chantier Aluminium Normandie
Port Granville
Country France
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
206 276 2
Total 412 552

Sales info

The 34.14m Chantier Aluminium Normandie sailing yacht Spirit of Viking is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit of Viking yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Chantier Aluminium Normandie sailing yacht Spirit of Viking is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit of Viking yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement