Splashed Out
Ex: Halwa and Forward Unlimited
For sale
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Splashed Out Yacht

The 27m Splashed Out yacht (ex: Forward Unlimited) was built in 2010 by Sunseeker. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-8 Forward Unlimited
Halwa

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 6.41m (21'0")
Draught min. 1.96m (6'5")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/300 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Splashed Out yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Splashed Out yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement