Splendida
Ex: Iquacu and Bellissimo
For sale
In operation
Length
33.48m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Splendida Yacht

Splendida is a motor yacht with a length of 33.48m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Splendida in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 181 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Bellissimo, Iquacu, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Splendida, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Splendida. The Mangusta 108 yacht Splendida has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 28.0/450 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Splendida superyacht is listed as number 4018th. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht Splendida is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Splendida, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Splendida is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Splendida has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bellissimo
Iquacu

Dimensions

Overall length 33.48m (109'10")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 181
Half load displacement 120

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2040 2736 2
Total 4080 5472

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Splendida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Splendida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement