Spoom
Ex: Brandaris, Lady jenny III, and Deana
In operation
Length
23.26m
Volume
87 GT
Year
1962

Spoom Yacht

The 23m Spoom yacht (ex: Deana) was built in 1962 by Gideon Shipyards . She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Deana
Lady jenny III
Brandaris

Dimensions

Overall length 23.26m (76'4")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 87

Build

Builder Gideon Shipyards
Port Groningen
Country Netherlands
Year 1962

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 6L3B Diesel 114 153 2
Total 228 306

Sales info

The 23.26m Gideon Shipyards motor yacht Spoom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spoom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.26m Gideon Shipyards motor yacht Spoom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spoom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement