Spring
Ex: Jetsetter
For sale
In operation
Length
38.6m
Volume
243 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Dynamiq🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Spring Yacht

The 39m Spring yacht (ex: Jetsetter) was built in 2016 by Dynamiq. She features an exterior design by Dobroserdov and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 2018-6 Jetsetter

Dimensions

Overall length 38.6m (126'8")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 243

Build

Builder Dynamiq Yachts
Port Marina di Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 0 0 4
Total 0 0

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Spring yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Spring yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement