SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Spring Rain II Yacht

The 25m Spring Rain II yacht (ex: Spring Rain) was built in 2016 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Salvagni Architetti. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Spring Rain

Dimensions

Overall length 25.2m (82'8")
Length at waterline 23.71m (77'9")
Beam 6.18m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 102

Build

Port Fano (Pesaro)
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,900L (1,558.615g)
Water capacity 1,100L (290.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1800 2414 2
Total 3600 4828

Sales info

The 25.2m Azimut motor yacht Spring Rain II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spring Rain II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.2m Azimut motor yacht Spring Rain II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spring Rain II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Azimut 80 yacht Spring Rain II

All Azimut yachts (200)

Azimut yachts for sale (90)