Squalo
Ex: Akula
In operation
Length
26.76m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2017

Squalo Yacht

Squalo is a motor yacht with a length of 26.76m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Squalo in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.35m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 90 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Akula, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli). Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Squalo The Sanlorenzo SL86 yacht Squalo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Squalo superyacht is listed as number 7454th. She is the 291st-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL86 yacht Squalo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Squalo, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Squalo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sanlorenzo SL86 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Sanlorenzo SL86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Squalo was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Squalo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Akula

Dimensions

Overall length 26.76m (87'10")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Max. charter guests 3
Guest cabins 8
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1379 1849 2
Total 2758 3698

Sales info

The 26.76m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Squalo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Squalo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.76m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Squalo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Squalo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement