St. David
Ex: Xanadu and St Ekaterina
In operation
Length
60.0m
Volume
969 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

St. David Yacht

St. David is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht St. David in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 10.5m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 969 GT.

The St. David, previously named St Ekaterina, Xanadu, features exterior design by Winch Design, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht St. David, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of St. David. The yacht St. David has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4280 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 111,600 liters of fuel on board, and 24,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, St. David superyacht is listed as number 493rd. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht St. David is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 38 photos of yacht St. David, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

St. David is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht St. David was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Red Sea Week, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht St. David has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
St Ekaterina
Xanadu

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 51.76m (169'10")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 969
Full load displacement 927

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Winch Design
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4280 n/M
Fuel capacity 111,600L (29,481.595g)
Water capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1379 1849 2
Total 2758 3698

Sales info

The 60.0m Benetti motor yacht St. David is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

St. David yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Benetti motor yacht St. David is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

St. David yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement