SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

St. Elena Yacht

The 35m St. Elena yacht (ex: Arabella) was built in 2012 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5-27 2016-6-3 Arabella

Dimensions

Overall length 34.53m (113'3")
Length at waterline 26.85m (88'1")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.48m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1969 2640 2
Total 3937 5280

Sales info

The 34.53m Sunseeker motor yacht St. Elena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

St. Elena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.53m Sunseeker motor yacht St. Elena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

St. Elena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Sunseeker yachts (190)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (129)