St. Eval
Ex: Chieftain
In operation
Length
35.02m
Volume
209 GT
Year
1930

St. Eval Yacht

The 35m St. Eval yacht (ex: Chieftain) was built in 1930 by Scott & Sons. She features an exterior design by Scott & Sons and an interior by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
1967 Chieftain

Dimensions

Overall length 35.02m (114'11")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 3.29m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 209

Build

Builder Scott & Sons
Port Bowling
Country United Kingdom
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 62,000L (16,378.664g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
367 492 1
Total 367 492

Sales info

The 35.02m Scott & Sons motor yacht St. Eval is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

St. Eval yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.02m Scott & Sons motor yacht St. Eval is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

St. Eval yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement