St Jean II
Ex: Bramante
In operation
Length
28.52m
Volume
94 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

St Jean II Yacht

St Jean II is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.52m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht St Jean II in 1984. The superyacht has a draft of 3.25m and a volume of 94 GT.

The St Jean II, previously named Bramante,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht St Jean II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of St Jean II. The yacht St Jean II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, St Jean II superyacht is listed as number 6137th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht St Jean II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht St Jean II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

St Jean II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht St Jean II was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht St Jean II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bramante

Dimensions

Overall length 28.52m (93'7")
Length at waterline 19.2m (62'12")
Draught min. 2.74m (8'12")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 94

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 313 420 1
Total 313 420

Sales info

The 28.52m Jongert sailing yacht St Jean II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

St Jean II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.52m Jongert sailing yacht St Jean II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

St Jean II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement