St Vitamin Yacht
1/1

St Vitamin Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2005

St Vitamin Yacht Overview

About St Vitamin Yacht

St Vitamin is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros) from Spain, who launched St Vitamin in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


St Vitamin features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and interior design by Nuvolari Lenard. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, St Vitamin, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. St Vitamin has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, St Vitamin, is listed at number 2827. She is the largest yacht built by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). St Vitamin's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


St Vitamin is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not St Vitamin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

St Vitamin Yacht Sales Info

The 37.4m Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros) motor yacht St Vitamin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
St Vitamin yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

St Vitamin Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.4 m
beam
7.6 m
draught max.
1.9 m
gross tonnage
245

build

port
Santa Pola (Alicante)
country
Spain
year
2005

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Matchinho Bis, Matchinho
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
34.0 kn
cruise speed
27.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
15,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,966 kW | 2,636 HP
count
3
total power output
5,898 kW | 7,908 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.