Stamos Bien
Ex: Pocono, Evelyn, and Lunar
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
141 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Stamos Bien Yacht

Stamos Bien is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Stamos Bien in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.76m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lunar, Evelyn, Pocono, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Stamos Bien, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Stamos Bien. The Maiora 31DP yacht Stamos Bien has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stamos Bien superyacht is listed as number 5043rd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 31DP yacht Stamos Bien is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Stamos Bien.

Stamos Bien is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Maiora 31DP yachts for sale in the world and 20 Maiora 31DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Stamos Bien was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 880 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Stamos Bien has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5 2020-7 Lunar
2019-5 Evelyn
Pocono

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.76m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Maiora
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Stamos Bien is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stamos Bien yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Stamos Bien is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stamos Bien yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement