Stampede
Ex: Princess Gloria
In operation
Length
35.66m
Volume
191 GT
Year
1990

Stampede Yacht

Stampede is a motor yacht with a length of 35.66m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Stampede in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 8.84m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 191 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Princess Gloria, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Stampede, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Stampede. The yacht Stampede has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.5 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.5/6000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht carries 75,708 liters of fuel on board, and 8,328 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stampede superyacht is listed as number 3105th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Stampede is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Stampede. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Stampede is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2003 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Stampede has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Gloria

Dimensions

Overall length 35.66m (116'12")
Length at waterline 34.42m (112'11")
Beam 8.84m (29'0")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 191
Full load displacement 354

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,708L (19,999.934g)
Water capacity 8,328L (2,200.024g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 465 624 2
Total 931 1248

Sales info

The 35.66m Delta Marine motor yacht Stampede is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stampede yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.66m Delta Marine motor yacht Stampede is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stampede yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement