Star Alliance
Ex: Alexandra Th, Aegean Challenge, Ileana, and Theodora
For sale
In operation
Length
40.23m
Volume
246 GT
Year
1982
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Star Alliance Yacht

Star Alliance is a motor yacht with a length of 40.23m. The yacht's builder is Anastassiades & Tsortanides from Greece who delivered superyacht Star Alliance in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 246 GT.

The Star Alliance , previously named Theodora, Ileana, Aegean Challenge, Alexandra Th,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Star Alliance , and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Star Alliance. The yacht Star Alliance has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Star Alliance superyacht is listed as number 1980th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Anastassiades & Tsortanides. The owner of yacht Star Alliance is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Star Alliance . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 Greece. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10068 refits worldwide.

Star Alliance is currently for sale at an asking price of with American Marine Yachts. There are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Star Alliance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-10 Theodora
2013 Ileana
Aegean Challenge
Alexandra Th

Dimensions

Overall length 40.23m (131'12")
Length on deck 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 246

Build

Builder Anastassiades & Tsortanides
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
611 820 2
Total 1223 1640

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Star Alliance yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Star Alliance yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement