Starburst IV Yacht
1/153
Cloud 9 running
Cloud 9 main deck saloon 0
Cloud 9 main deck saloon
Lady Jorgia yacht cruising in Cannes0

Starburst IV Yacht

m ('" )
  |  CRN
  |  2017

Starburst IV Yacht Overview

About Starburst IV Yacht

Starburst IV is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy, who launched Starburst IV in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Starburst IV features exterior design by Zuccon International Project and interior design by Winch Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Starburst IV, and she also has accommodation for 28 crew members, including the ship's captain. Starburst IV has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Starburst IV, is listed at number 253. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by CRN. Starburst IV's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 153 photos of the yacht, Starburst IV, and she is featured in 35 yacht news articles.


Starburst IV is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Starburst IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Starburst IV Yacht Sales Info

The 74m CRN motor yacht Starburst IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Starburst IV yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Starburst IV Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
74.0 m
beam
13.5 m
draught max.
3.2 m
gross tonnage
2,218

build

builder
CRN
port
Ancona
country
Italy
year
2017

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Andrea, Lady Jorgia, Odyssey II, Odyssey, Cloud 9
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
28
crew cabins
14

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.5 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/6000 n/M
fuel capacity
250,000 L
water capacity
40,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516C-HD
type
Diesel
power
2,028 kW | 2,719 HP
count
2
total power output
4,056 kW | 5,438 HP