Stardust
Ex: Victory Lane, Maddy-Lyn, Equinoccio, Copasetic, Princess Yolini, and Tawnie Lynne
In operation
Length
31.39m
Volume
167 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Stardust Yacht

The 31m Stardust yacht (ex: Tawnie Lynne) was built in 1993 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Tawnie Lynne
Princess Yolini
Copasetic
Equinoccio
Maddy-Lyn
Victory Lane

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Length at waterline 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 31,794L (8,399.085g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 31.39m Broward motor yacht Stardust is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stardust yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.39m Broward motor yacht Stardust is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stardust yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement