Stardust of Mary
Ex: Stardust of Poole
In operation
Length
26.3m
Volume
128 GT
Year
2015

Stardust of Mary Yacht

Stardust of Mary is a motor yacht with a length of 26.3m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Stardust of Mary in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.47m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 128 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Stardust of Poole, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Stardust of Mary, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Stardust of Mary. The Sunseeker 86 yacht Stardust of Mary has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1500 n/m nautical miles. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stardust of Mary superyacht is listed as number 7313th. She is the 307th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 86 yacht Stardust of Mary is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Stardust of Mary, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Stardust of Mary is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 13 Sunseeker 86 yachts for sale in the world and 26 Sunseeker 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Stardust of Mary was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Stardust of Mary has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2021-6 Stardust of Poole

Dimensions

Overall length 26.3m (86'3")
Beam 6.47m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 67

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M94 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 26.3m Sunseeker motor yacht Stardust of Mary is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stardust of Mary yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.3m Sunseeker motor yacht Stardust of Mary is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stardust of Mary yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement